Privacy policy

The AIREV cares about your privacy, by adopting measures to protect their personal data.

This Privacy Policy governs the processing of personal data collected on the website of AIREV to which Portuguese law applies, subject to the mandatory rules applicable under local law.


1. Why this privacy policy?
With this document we intend to inform our users the general rules of privacy and processing of personal data, which are collected in strict compliance with and enforcement of Law No. 67/98 of 26 October ( "Data Protection Act personal"), through airev.pt domain ("airev.pt site") is for the purposes of the prior registration process, either for admission or receiving newsletters provided by AIREV. The availability of personal data implies the knowledge and acceptance of the conditions of this Privacy Policy. Thus, by providing their personal data, the user is to authorize the collection and use of them according to the rules defined herein and in the applicable collection tools.


2. Who is the receiver of the Privacy Policy?
This Privacy Policy applies to any registered user of airev.pt site ("Users").


3. What kind of personal data we collect from our users?
Access to the newsletter requires prior registration. To make the registration is requested to the User the provision of some personal data (ie personal nature of information that may help identify the user). With regard, in particular, the registration of the newsletter, is required to make available some user data required as the name and e-mail.


4. How we use your personal data?
The AIREV collects and processes personal data for management of the relationship with the User. The data provided will be used to communicate with you. Without prejudice to the rights of users, personal data will be stored for the legally allowed period.


5. How you can access or correct your personal data?
Under the Personal Data Protection Act, it is guaranteed to the User the right to update, correct or delete your personal data at any time, directly at the reception of the newsletter or by written request to geral@airev.pt.


6. Use of IP addresses and "cookies"?
The airev.pt site may use "cookies" - which is a small data file that a server sends to your browser when you access a Web page - in order to help us determine the usefulness, interest and the number of uses of airev.pt site.


7. How do we protect your information?
The AIREV is committed to protecting the security of personal information you provide us, ensuring that your personal data will be collected with safety. However, and despite our efforts to protect your personal data, there is always some risk of your data can be accessed by terceiros.Assim, we appeal to regularly take precautions to enable greater security while using the Internet.


8. Changes in our Privacy Policy
The AIREV reserves the right at any time to make adjustments or changes to this Privacy Policy. These changes will be duly published in airev.pt site. If the change is substantial and / or have implications for the way we use your personal data will be informed.


9. Questions and Suggestions
For any questions, complaints or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy, please contact us via e-mail. This Privacy Policy is a part, for all purposes, the use of the site airev.pt Policy.